The Book Nook is a place to offer books for SALE or let others know what books you are SEARCHING for. Gently used quality books please!...nothing that your dog has chewed on!!
Posted by k Link: BooksBooks.ca
![]()
on 7/25/2007, 12:23 pm
216.211.44.124
Comic.51 Jones Bruce. Hand of Fate No 1 February 1988 Night of the Siren-No. 2 March 1988 Night of the Widow; No 3 April 1988 (Black and White) Very good Condition Softcover Eclipse Comics Eclipse
Comic.52 Shanklin And Wheatley Rickey And Mark. Blood of the Innocent Volume 1 No. 1 January 7, 1986 Chapter One New Moon...-Volume 1 January 14 1986 Chapter Two Light of the Sun...-Volume 1 No. 3 January 21, 1986 Moonbeams...-Volume 1 No. 4 January 28, 1986 Vampire Love...Complete Set in Cellophane... Very good Condition Softcover WARP Warp Graphics
Comic.53 Fausey Grant. Heavy Armour No. 1 Episode 1 Retirement (1986)-N0 2 February 1986-No 3 Complete Set of Three in Cellophane Wraps (Black and White) Very good Condition Softcover Fantasy General Comics A Three Issue mini-series-premier issue
Comic.54 Rozakis And De Stefano Bob And Stephen. Mazing Man Very good Condition Softcover DC 50th 1935-1985
Comic.55 Bulmer H. Ken. Steel Claw Issue 1 in a Four Part Mini-Series the Steel Claw (1986; Issue 2 New York. Ground Zero (1986)-Issue 3 Drown Randell Brown! (1986)-Issue 4 Defeat By Dr. Deutz (1986) Complete Set of 4 in Cellophane Wraps. Very good Condition Softcover Q Quality Comics
Comic.56 Moench And Gulacy Doug And Paul. A Six Part Mini Series Slash Maraud . Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.57 Moench And Gulacy Doug And Paul. A Six Part Mini Series Slash Maraud . Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.58 Wolfman Mary. Team Titans . Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.59 Wolfman Mary. Team Titans .. Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.6 Veitch Rick. The One Complete Set No. 'S 1 to 6 Six-Issue Limited Series . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.60 Wolfman Mary. Team Titans .. Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.61 Wolfman Mary. Team Titans .. Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.62 Harris Ron. Four Issue Limited Series Crash Ryan Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.63 Harris Ron. Four Issue Limited Series Crash Ryan. Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.64 Harris Ron. Four Issue Limited Series Crash Ryan . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.65 Harris Ron. Four Issue Limited Series Crash Ryan . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.66 Cuti Nicola. Spanner's Galaxy-6 Part Mini Series... Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.67 Cuti Nicola. Spanner's Galaxy-6 Part Mini Series � Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.68 Mumy And Ferrer Bill And Miguel. The Comet Man ... Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Marvel Comic Group
Comic.69 Mumy And Ferrer Bill And Miguel. The Comet Man . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Marvel Comic Group
Comic.7 Veitch Rick. The One Complete Set No. 'S 1 to 6 Six-Issue Limited Series . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.70 Mumy And Ferrer Bill And Miguel. The Comet Man . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Marvel Comic Group
Comic.71 Mumy And Ferrer Bill And Miguel. The Comet Man .. Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Marvel Comic Group
Comic.72 Mumy And Ferrer Bill And Miguel. The Comet Man . Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Marvel Comic Group
Comic.73 Mumy And Ferrer Bill And Miguel. The Comet Man Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Marvel Comic Group
Comic.74 Kupperberg Paul. The Phantom Stranger Issue Very good Condition Softcover DC Four Issue Mini Series
Comic.75 Kupperberg Paul. The Phantom Stranger Issue ) Very good Condition Softcover DC Four Issue Mini Series
Comic.76 Kupperberg Paul. The Phantom Stranger Issue Very good Condition Softcover DC Four Issue Mini Series
Comic.77 Clair And Yap Barry And Guang. Dragon Ring . Very good Condition Softcover Aircel Complete 6 issue Set
Comic.78 Bridges Vic. The Vic Fazers Sketchbook and Fact File Very good Condition Softcover AC AC Comics
Comic.79 McGregor And Colan Don And Gene. Nathaniel Dusk Private Investigator 11 4 Prt Mini Series (1986) Apple Peddlars Die at Noon Parts 1 to 4-a Complete Set in Wraps. Very good Condition Softcover DC DC Comics
Comic.8 Veitch Rick. The One Complete Set No. 'S 1 to 6 Six-Issue Limited Series Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic.80 Henry Pedro. Axel Pressbutton . Very good Condition Softcover Eclipse Comics Eclipse
Comic.81 Harris And Ditko J. And S. Revolver . Very good Condition Softcover Renegade Press Robyn Snyder's
Comic.9 Weis Alan. Steel Grip Starkey and the All-Purpose Tool Complete Set ... Very good Condition Softcover Marvel Epic Comics
Comic100 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 183. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic101 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 179. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic102 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 179. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic103 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 179. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic104 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 179. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic105 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 178. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic106 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 178. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic107 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 105 Castle of the Whispering Shadows. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic108 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian Annual No. 11 1986. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic109 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 193. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic110 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 193. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic111 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 193. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic112 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 193. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic113 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 193. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic114 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 179. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic115 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 269 Conan the Renegade. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic116 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 269 Conan the Renegade. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic117 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 269 Conan the Renegade. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic118 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 270 Demon Fire-Direct Edition "Conan's New Companion Turns Out to Be a Deadly Old Foe. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic119 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 172. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic120 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 100 Death on the Black Coast. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic121 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian No. 100 Death on the Black Coast. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic122 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian Annual No. 11 1986. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic123 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian Annual No. 11 1986. Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic124 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian King-Size Annual No. 5 (1979) 02923 "at Last the Wedding Night of King Conan and Zenobia! "-But How Can Conan Protect His Bride-When She Herself is a Monster From Hell? " Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Comic125 Marvel Comic Group. Conan the Barbarian King-Size Annual No. 5 (1979) 02923 "at Last the Wedding Night of King Conan and Zenobia! "-But How Can Conan Protect His Bride-When She Herself is a Monster From Hell? " Very good Condition-Wrapped and protected Softcover
Message Thread:
![]()
« Back to thread